2021 Events

Please the list below for some events in 2021 that TerryTheTicket can accommodate for.

N.B: All events listed below are accompanied with hospitality packages.

Music

  • Alanis Morisette, 18th – 22nd October
  • Bananarama, 10th July
  • Barry Manilow, 26th May – 4th June
  • Belinda Carlisle, 24th July – 30th October
  • Billy Ocean, 29th May – 23rd October
  • Blondie + Garbage, 6th – 21st November
  • Brian WIlson, 20th June – 9th July
  • Bryan Adams, 10th April – 10th July
  • Celine Dion, 15th – 27th April
  • Cliff Richard, 7th – 29th October
  • David Essex, 7th – 30th September
  • Deacon Blue, 6th June – 19th December
  • Diana Ross, 15th June – 15th July
  • Dionne Warwick, 13th October – 4th November
  • Elton John, 30th October – 14th December
  • Gary Barlow, 2nd – 25th June
  • Hi-Tide Festival (Dreamland, Margate), 3rd – 4th July
  • Leee John of Imagination, 16th January – 24th July
  • Level 42, 2nd October – 2nd November
  • Lionel Richie, 3rd June – 11th August
  • Lioness AKA The Amy Winehouse Experience, 26th August – 6th November
  • Love Supreme Jazz Festival, 2nd – 4th July
  • Martin Kemp DJ Sets, 17th April – 27th June
  • Michael Bolton, 25th September – 25th October
  • Nile Rodgers & Chic, 11th June – 20th August 
  • Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott, 3rd April – 3rd July
  • Pet Shop Boys, 21st May – 1st June
  • Pussycat Dolls, 21st May – 2nd June
  • Queen Machine Symphonic, 3rd – 14th October
  • Rick Astley, 2nd May – 6th August
  • Ronan Keating, 14th June – 24th August
  • Rose Joyce + Lemar, 27th April
  • Simple Minds, 18th June – 2nd September
  • Simply Red, 2nd – 24th October
  • Steps, 2nd November – 4th December
  • The Beat, 13th June – 30th July
  • TLC, 29th June
  • Tom Jones, 30th May – 15th August
  • UB40 ft. Ali & Astro, 20th June
  • Westlife, 17th – 21st August
  • 808 State Live, 1st October – 5th November
  • Abode In The Dark, 4th April
  • Becky Hill, 18th May – 15th June
  • Camelphat, 11th March – 17th April
  • Caribou, 8th – 16th May
  • deadmau5, 10th June
  • Fatboy Slim, 28th April – 3rd July
  • Field Day 2021, 10th July
  • Hacienda Classical, 10th July – 29th August
  • Kiss Haunted House Party, 29th October
  • Ministry of Sound Classical, 26th November
  • Pierjam 2021 Opening, 2nd – 3rd May 
  • Playground Festival, 30th July – 1st August
  • Scooter, 1st – 2nd May
  • Arlo Parks, 12th May – 2nd June
  • D-Block Europe, 14th – 27th May
  • Dutchavelli, 18th – 28th May
  • KSI, 13th – 28th May
  • Made Festival 2021, 31st July
  • Maiden Voyage Festival 2021, 29th August
  • The Great Escape 2021, 12th – 15th May
  • The Manor, 5th March
  • The Streets, 9th – 31st July
  • Aerosmith, 23rd June – 2nd July
  • Black Stone Cherry, 9th – 29th September
  • Deep Purple, 2nd – 8th October
  • Fontaines D.C., 1st – 27th May
  • Genesis, 1st – 30th April
  • Guns N’ Roses, 18th – 2th June
  • Hollywood Vampires, 5th – 9th August
  • Massive Wagons, 22nd May – 23rd October
  • Nick Mason’s Saucerful of Secrets, 13 April – 9th May
  • Ozzy Osbourne, 27th February – 14th March
  • Paul Weller, 25th June – 5th December
  • Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons, 9th – 19th November
  • Queen Extravaganza, 9th January – 21st February
  • Sting, 3rd – 10th June
  • Stone Broken, 18th – 30th April
  • The Black Crowes, 23rd – 26th October
  • The Eagles, 25th – 26th August
  • Van Morrison, 6th July – 14th August
  • Warmduscher, 19th March – 6th November

Sport

  • Australian Open, 17th – 30th January
  • BNP Paribas Open, 9th – 20th March 2022
  • Nitto ATP Finals Turin, 14th – 21st November
  • Monte Carlo Masters, 12th – 18th April
  • Roland Garros, May 23rd – June 6th
  • Rolex Paris Masters, 1st – 7th November
  • Rolex Shanghai Masters, 11th – 17th October
  • US Open, 30th August – 12th September
  • Wimbledon, 28th June – 11th July
  • WTA Finals Shenzhen, 7th – 14th November
  • Tyson Fury vs. Anthony Joshua, Spring 2021

Lifestyle Entertainment

  • London Playboy Experience, January – December 2021
  • Casanova Experience, April – November 2021
  • Tropical Island Experience, April – May & October – November 2021
  • French Riviera Experience, May – September 2021
  • Jungle Experience, November 2021 – February 202
  • Chateau Experience, April – September 2021
  • Castle Experience, May – October 2021
  • Stranded Experience, January – December 2021
  • Caribbean Experience, December 2021 – April 2022

Please enquire for more information.

  • Goodwood Festival of Speed, 8th – 11th July
  • F1 British Grand Prix, 16th – 18th July
  • F1 Monaco Grand Prix, 20th – 23rd May
  • F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, 3rd – 5th December
  • Le Mans 24 Hours, 7th – 13th June
  • Le Mans Classic, 1st – 4th July
  • Silverstone Classic, 30th July – 1st August

January Horse Racing Calendar 2021

National Hunt – January Grade 1 Races:

Challow Novices’ Hurdle – Newbury

Tolworth Novices’ Hurdle – Sandown

Clarence House Chase – Ascot

National Hunt – January Grade 2 Races:

Dipper Novices’ Chase – Cheltenham

Relkeel Hurdle – Cheltenham

Hampton Novices’ Chase – Warwick

Leamington Novices’ Hurdle – Warwick

Silviniaco Conti Chase – Kempton

Warfield Mares’ Hurdle – Ascot

Rossington Main Novices’ Hurdle – Haydock

Altcar Novices’ Chase – Haydock

Champion Hurdle Trial – Haydock

Peter Marsh Chase – Haydock

Finesse Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

Cotswold Chase – Cheltenham

Classic Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

Cleeve Hurdle – Cheltenham

River Don Novices’ Hurdle – Doncaster

Lightning Novices’ Chase – Doncaster

Yorkshire Rose Mares’ Hurdle – Doncaster

Towton Novices’ Chase – Wetherby

Paddy Power Handicap Chase – Cheltenham

National Hunt – January Grade 3 Races:

Classic Chase – Warwick

Holloway’s Hurdle – Ascot

Spectra Cyber Security Solutions Trophy Handicap Chase – Cheltenham

Heroes Handicap Hurdle – Sandown

February – Horse Racing Events 2021

National Hunt – February Grade 1 Races:

Scilly Isles Novices’ Chase – Sandown

Ascot Chase – Ascot

National Hunt – February Grade 2 Races:

Kingmaker Novices’ Chase – Warwick

Denman Chase – Newbury

Game Spirit Chase – Newbury

Winter Bumper – Newbury

Jane Seymour Mares’ Novices Hurdle – Sandown

Reynoldstown Novices’ Chase – Ascot

Rendlesham Hurdle – Haydock Park

Prestige Novices’ Hurdle – Haydock Park

Kingwell Hurdle – Wincanton

Adonis Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle – Kempton

Pendil Novices’ Chase – Kempton

Dovecote Novices’ Chase – Kempton

National Spirit Hurdle – Fontwell

Premier Kelso Hurdle – Kelso

National Hunt – February Grade 3 Races:

Betfair Hurdle – Newbury

Grand National – Haydock Park

Betway Handicap Chase – Kempton

Greatwood Gold Cup – Newbury

Flat – February Group 3 Races:

Winter Derby – Lingfield Park

March – Big Horse Meetings 2021

National Hunt – March Grade 1 Races:

Supreme Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Arkle Challenge Trophy – Cheltenham Festival

Champion Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Close Brothers Mares’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

RSA Insurance Novices’ Chase – Cheltenham Festival

Queen Mother Champion Chase – Cheltenham Festival

Champion Bumper – Cheltenham Festival

Marsh Novices’ Chase – Cheltenham Festival

Ryanair Chase – Cheltenham Festival

Stayers’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Triumph Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Cheltenham Gold Cup – Cheltenham Festival

National Hunt – March Grade 2 Races:

National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup – Cheltenham Festival

Dawn Run Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle Finale – Newbury

National Hunt – March Grade 3 Races:

EBF Novices’ Handicap Hurdle – Sandown

Imperial Cup – Sandown

Ultima Handicap Chase – Cheltenham Festival

Pertemps Final – Cheltenham Festival

Coral Cup – Cheltenham Festival

Fred Winter Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate – Cheltenham Festival

County Handicap Hurdle – Cheltenham Festival

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase – Cheltenham Festival

April – Horse Racing Schedule 2021

National Hunt – February Grade 1 Races:

Manifesto Novices’ Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Anniversary 4-Y-O Novices’ Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Betway Bowl – Aintree Grand National Festival

Aintree Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Top Novices’ Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Mildmay Novices’ Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Melling Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Sefton Novices’ Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Mersey Novices’ Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Maghull Novices’ Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Ryanair Stayers’ Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Celebration Chase – Sandown

National Hunt – April Grade 2 Races:

Nickel Coin Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race – Aintree Grand National Festival

Champion Standard Open NH Flat Race – Aintree Grand National Festival

Future Champion Novices’ Chase – Ayr

Scottish Champion Hurdle – Ayr

Silver Trophy Chase – Cheltenham

Oaksey Chase – Sandown

Bet365 Select Hurdle – Sandown

National Hunt – April Grade 3 Races:

Red Rum Handicap Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Merseyrail Handicap Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Topham Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

Gaskells Handicap Hurdle – Aintree Grand National Festival

Betway Handicap Chase – Aintree Grand National Festival

The Grand National – Aintree Grand National Festival

Scottish Grand National – Ayr

Junior Jumpers Fillies’ Juvenile Handicap Hurdle – Cheltenham

Bet365 Gold Cup – Sandown

Flat – April Group 1 Races:

2000 Guineas Stakes – Newmarket

1000 Guineas Stakes – Newmarket

Flat – April Group 2 Races:

Sandown Mile – Sandown

Flat – April Group 3 Races:

John Porter Stakes – Newbury

Fred Darling Stakes – Newbury

Greenham Stakes – Newbury

Nell Gwyn Stakes – Newmarket

Abernant Stakes – Newmarket

Craven Stakes – Newmarket

Earl of Sefton Stakes – Newmarket

Gordon Richards Stakes – Sandown

Sandown Classic Trial – Sandown

May – Biggest Horse Fixtures 2021

National Hunt – May Grade 3 Races:

Swinton Handicap Hurdle – Haydock Park

Flat – May Group 1 Races:

Lockinge Stakes – Newbury

Coronation Cup – Epsom

Oaks Stakes – Epsom

Flat – May Group 2 Races:

Jockey Club Stakes – Newmarket

Dahlia Stakes – Newmarket

Huxley Stakes – Chester

Duke of York Stakes – York

Middleton Stakes – York

Dante Stakes – York

Yorkshire Cup – York

Sandy Lane Stakes – Haydock

Temple Stakes – Haydock

Flat – May Group 3 Races:

Sagaro Stakes – Ascot

Pavilion Stakes – Ascot

Palace House Stakes – Newmarket

Chester Vase – Chester

Ormonde Stakes – Chester

Chartwell Fillies’ Stakes – Lingfield

Musidora Stakes – York

Aston Park Stakes – Newbury

Henry II Stakes – Sandown

Brigadier Gerard Stakes – Sandown

Bronte Cup – York

Princess Elizabeth Stakes – Epsom

Diomed Stakes – Epsom

Pinnacle Stakes – Haydock Park

John of Gaunt Stakes – Haydock Park

June – Horse Race Calendar 2021

Flat – June Group 1 Races:

The Derby – Epsom

Queen Anne Stakes – Royal Ascot

King’s Stand Stakes – Royal Ascot

St James’s Palace Stakes – Royal Ascot

Prince of Wales’s Stakes – Royal Ascot

Gold Cup – Royal Ascot

Commonwealth Cup – Royal Ascot

Coronation Stakes – Royal Ascot

Diamond Jubilee Stakes – Royal Ascot

Flat – June Group 2 Races:

Coventry Stakes – Royal Ascot

Queen Mary Stakes – Royal Ascot

Queen’s Vase – Royal Ascot

Duke of Cambridge Stakes – Royal Ascot

Norfolk Stakes – Royal Ascot

Ribblesdale Stakes – Royal Ascot

King Edward VII Stakes – Royal Ascot

Hardwicke Stakes – Royal Ascot

Flat – June Group 3 Races:

Hampton Court Stakes – Royal Ascot

Albany Stakes – Royal Ascot

Jersey Stakes – Royal Ascot

Hoppings Stakes – Newcastle

Chipchase Stakes – Newcastle

Criterion Stakes – Newmarket

July – Major Racing Meetings 2021

Flat – July Group 1 Races:

Eclipse Stakes – Sandown

Falmouth Stakes – Newmarket Stakes

July Cup – Newmarket

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes – Ascot

Goodwood Cup – Glorious Goodwood

Sussex Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Nassau Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Flat – July Group 2 Races:

Lancashire Oaks – Haydock

July Stakes – Newmarket

Princess of Wales’s Stakes – Newmarket

Duchess of Cambridge Stakes – Newmarket

Superlative Stakes – Newmarket

Summer Mile Stakes – Ascot

York Stakes – York

Vintage Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Lennox Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Flat – July Group 3 Races:

Sprint Stakes – Sandown

Bahrain Trophy – Newmarket

Summer Stakes – York

John Smith’s Silver Cup Stakes – York

Hackwood Stakes – Newbury

Princess Margaret Stakes – Ascot

Valiant Stakes – Ascot

Molecomb Stokes – Glorious Goodwood

Gordon Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Oak Tree Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Thoroughbred Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Glorious Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

August – Major Horse Races 2021

Flat – August Group 1 Races:

International Stakes – York

Yorkshire Oaks – York

Nunthorpe Stakes – York

Flat – August Group 2 Races:

Richmond Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

King George Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Lillie Langtry Stakes – Glorious Goodwood

Hungerford Stakes – Newbury

Great Voltigeur Stakes – York

Lowther Stakes – York

Lonsdale Cup – York

Gimcrack Stakes – York

City of York Stakes – York

Celebration Mike – Goodwood

Flat – August Group 3 Races:

Rose of Lancaster Stakes – Haydock Park

Sweet Solera Stakes – Newmarket

Sovereign Stakes – Salisbury

Geoffrey Freer Stakes – Newbury

Acomb Stakes – York

Strensall Stakes – York

Prestige Stakes – Goodwood

March Stakes – Goodwood

Winter Hill Stakes – Windsor

Supreme Stakes – Goodwood

September – Racing Fixtures 2021

Flat – September Group 1 Races:

Sprint Cup – Haydock Park

St Leger Stakes – Doncaster

Cheveley Park Stakes – Newmarket

Middle Park Stakes – Newmarket

Flat – September Group 2 Races:

Park Hill Stakes – Doncaster

May Hill Stakes – Doncaster

Flying Childers Stakes – Doncaster

Doncaster Cup – Doncaster

Champagne Stakes – Doncaster

Park Stakes – Doncaster

Mill Reef Stakes – Newbury

Rockfel Stakes – Newmarket

Joel Stakes – Newmarket

Royal Lodge Stakes – Newmarket

Flat – September Group 3 Races:

Solario Stakes – Sandown

Atalanta Stakes – Sandown

Dick Poole Fillies’ Stakes – Salisbury

September Stakes – Kempton

Superior Mile – Haydock Park

Sirenia Stakes – Kempton

Sceptre Stakes – Doncaster

Legacy Cup – Newbury

Firth of Clyde Stakes – Ayr

World Trophy – Newbury

Somerville Tattersall Stakes – Newmarket

Princess Royal Stakes – Newmarket

October – Big Horse Events 2021

National Hunt – October Grade 2 Races:

Persian War Novices’ Hurdle – Chepstow

Old Roan Chase – Aintree

West Yorkshire Hurdle – Wetherby

Charlie Hall Chase – Wetherby

Haldon Gold Cup – Exeter

National Hunt – October Grade 3 Races:

Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle – Chepstow

Sodexo Gold Cup – Ascot

Flat – October Group 1 Races:

Sun Chariot Stakes – Newmarket

Fillies’ Mile – Newmarket

Dewhurst Stakes – Newmarket

British Champions Spring Stakes – Ascot

British Champions Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes – Ascot

Queen Elizabeth II Stakes – Ascot

Champion Stakes – Ascot

Vertem Futurity Trophy – Doncaster

Flat – October Group 2 Races:

Challenge Stakes – Newmarket

British Champions Long Distance Cup – Ascot

Flat – October Group 3 Races:

Cumberland Lodge Stakes – Ascot

Bengough Stakes – Ascot

Cornwallis Stakes – Newmarket

Oh So Sharp Stakes – Newmarket

Pride Stakes – Newmarket

Autumn Stakes – Newmarket

Zetland Stakes – Newmarket

Darley Stakes – Newmarket

Horris Hill Stakes – Newbury

St. Simon Stakes – Newbury

November – Horse Calendar 2021

National Hunt – November Grade 1 Races:

Betfair Chase – Haydock Park

National Hunt – November Grade 2 Races:

Rising Stars Novices’ Chase – Wincanton

Elite Hurdle – Wincanton

Hyde Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

Prestbury Juvenile Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

November Novices’ Chase – Cheltenham

Shloer Chase – Cheltenham

Sharp Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

1965 Chase – Ascot

Ascot Hurdle – Ascot

Berkshire Novices’ Chase – Newbury

Long Distance Hurdle – Newbury

National Hunt – November Grade 3 Races:

BetVictor Handicap Chase – Cheltenham

BetVictor Gold Cup – Cheltenham

Greatwood Hurdle – Cheltenham

Betfair Stayers’ Handicap Hurdle – Haydock Park

December: Horse Racing Events 2021

National Hunt – December Grade 1 Races:

Fighting Fifth Hurdle – Newcastle

Henry VIII Novices’ Chase – Sandown

Long Walk Hurdle – Ascot

Kauto Star Novices’ Chase – Kempton

Christmas Hurdle – Kempton

King George VI Chase – Kempton

Finale Juvenile Hurdle – Chepstow

National Hunt – December Grade 2 Races:

John Francome Novices’ Chase – Newbury

Winter Novices’ Hurdle – Sandown

Many Clouds Chase – Aintree

Peterborough Chase – Huntingdon

Bristol Novices’ Hurdle – Cheltenham

December Novices’ Chase – Doncaster

Summit Juvenile Hurdle – Doncaster

International Hurdle – Cheltenham

Noel Novices’ Chase – Ascot

Kennel Gate Novices’ Hurdle – Ascot

Wayward Lad Novices’ Chase – Kempton

Desert Orchid Chase – Kempton

National Hunt – December Grade 3 Races:

Ladbrokes Trophy – Newbury

Becher Chase – Aintree

BetVictor Handicap Chase – Cheltenham

Caspian Caviar Gold Cup – Cheltenham

Betfair Exchange Trophy Handicap Hurdle – Ascot

Rowland Meyrick Handicap Chase – Wetherby

Welsh Grand National – Chepstow

  • London Fashion Week, 19th – 23rd February